Used by Facebook if you are logged in to their social network in several places at the same time. The cookie contains a timestamp from your last login. Facebook uses this cookie to differentiate your logins.
Used by Facebook if you are logged in to their social network. The cookie contains information that identifies which browser you are logged in with. The cookie is used by Facebook to increase the security of your login.
Used by us to keep statistics about traffic on our website that comes from our own newsletters (email).
Block and delete cookies
Most browsers can be set up so that the user can block cookies and delete already stored cookies. Go to your browser settings to manage this. However, this may lead to a deterioration in the functionality of the website.
PURE Raspberry Seed Oil ECO is a cold-pressed raspberry seed oil (Rubus idaeus) with softening and moisturising properties, completely free from additives. Raspberry seed oil is a dry oil which makes it easily absorbed by the skin, both on the body and on the face. Perfect to use as a face oil in the evening for hydration or to moisturise the body after a hot shower. The oil also works by mixing with a base oil, such as argan or almond oil.
Raspberry seed oil for body, face and hair
Moisturises and softens
Suitable for dry and mature skin
Raspberry seed oil as skin and hair care
As raspberry seed oil is a dry, cold-pressed oil, it is excellent for skin and hair care. It is rich in the essential fatty acids omega-3 and -6, which means that PURE Raspberry Seed Oil ECO can also be used for mature skin, as these counteract the formation of fine lines.
The oil has soothing properties and can be good for scars, irritation and dry skin. It also suits those with impure or oily skin because it is quickly absorbed by the skin. Use the oil in the evening as a caring serum or mix into your night cream. PURE Raspberry seed oil ECO can also be mixed with a greasier base oil to lubricate the body with.